2015 Baseball Roster



2015 Baseball Roster
#NameYearPos.B/THt.Wt.Hometown / Highschool
1 John Cruz Sr. OFL/L5-10165Levittown, NY / Levittown Division HS
2 Chris Appell Jr. INFL/R5-10170Westbury N.Y. / W.T. Clarke HS
3 Rob Costanzo So. INFL/R5-11155Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North HS
4 Tim Going Fr. INF/OFR/R5-8160Islip N.Y. / Islip HS
5 RJ Going Jr. INFR/R6-2185Islip, N.Y. / Islip HS
6 Nicholas Persad Sr. LHPL/L6-1190Central Islip, N.Y. / Central Islip Senior HS
7 Mathew Moschovas Jr. OFR/R5-11190East Rutherford, N.J. / Paramus Catholic HS
8 Michael Rizzitello Jr. CR/R5-9185Ronkonkoma, N.Y. / Connetquot
9 Eric Tully So. UTLR/R5-11190Queens, N.Y. / Bishop Ford HS
10 Kyle DeMeo Sr. RHPR/R5-9170Franklin Square, N.Y. / Frank Carey
11 Anthony Ferrante R-Jr. OFR/R5-8175Holtsville, N.Y. / Sachem East HS
12 Daniel Parisi Sr. CR/R6-0220Shirley, N.Y. / Longwood HS
13 Adam Schuster Sr. OFR/R5-10185South Setauket, NY / Ward Melville
14 Robert Rose Sr. RHPR/R5-11185Commack, N.Y. / Commack HS
15 Dwayne Page Fr. C/OFR/R6-3195Ronkonkoma, NY / Connetquot
16 Dylan Piscitelli R-Fr. INF/OFL/R5-9195Greenlawn N.Y. / Harborfields HS
17 Tyler Piccolo So. IFR/R6-0185Sound Beach N.Y. / Rocky Point HS
18 Robert Morse R-So. INFR/R5-11200Commack, N.Y. / Commack HS
19 Tyler Hardison Sr. RHPR/R6-3205Shirley, N.Y. / Longwood
20 Vinny Orlando R-Jr. INFR/R5-9175East Meadow, N.Y. / St. Dominic's HS
21 Dominick Raucci Sr. CR/R5-9190Seaford, N.Y. / Island Trees
22 Michael Richter Jr. 1BR/R6-1200Dumont / Dumont HS
23 Thomas Bashen Fr. PR/R6-3175Holbrook / Sachem East HS
24 Mike Jeannetti Jr. P 5-10185Levittown, NY / Island Trees HS
25 Brendan Butler Sr. PR/R6-4220West Sayville N.Y. / Sayville HS
26 David Montiverdi Sr. RHPR/R6-1200Worcester, Mass. / Worcester Technical HS
27 Dennis Buckstein Fr. RHPR/R5-10195Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North HS
28 Dominic Danetti So. LHPL/L6-2200Wantagh, N.Y. / MacArthur HS
29 John Parisi So. RHPR/R6-3200East Northport, N.Y. / St. Anthony's HS
30 Cody McPartland So. PR/R6-2220Sound Beach, N.Y. / Miller Place HS
31 Andrew Sesto Jr. RHPR/R6-2260West Islip, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
32 George Monsen Jr. OFR/R6-2215Wayne, N.J. / DePaul Catholic HS
33 Robert Sciarrotta Fr. OF/PR/R5-11185Holbrook / Sachem North HS
34 Jesus Dejesus Fr. RHPR/R6-0180Bronx N.Y. / Hyde Leadership HS
35 Chris Tessitore Fr. PR/R6-3185Baldwin N.Y. / Kellenberg HS
36 Kenneth Fils-Aime Fr. OFR/R5-10180North Babylon N.Y. / North Babylon HS
Coaching Staff
NameTitle
Tom Caputo Baseball Head Coach
Andrew Larsen Baseball Assistant Coach
Mike Valiando Baseball Assistant Coach
Matt Lyons Baseball Assistant Coach
Matt Caputo Baseball Assistant Coach
Joe Candela Baseball Assistant Coach